SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Nov 25 (Nov 12)
St. John the Merciful
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
1:00PM- Vigil
|
Nov 26 (Nov 13)
St. John Crysostom
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
Nov 27 (Nov 14)
St. Gregory Palamas
No Services
|
Nov 28 (Nov 15)
Martyrs Gurias, Samonas, & Habib
No Services
Fast
|
Nov 29 (Nov 16)
Apostle and Evangelist Matthew
No Services
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
Nov 30 (Nov 17)
St. Gregory of Neo-Caesarea
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
1 (Nov 18)
Martyr Platon of Ancyra
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
2 (Nov 19)
St. Philaret of Moscow
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
3 (Nov 20)
St. Gregory the Decapolite
5:30PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
7:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
4 (Nov 21)
ENTRY OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
5 (Nov 22)
St. Michael Prince of Tver
No Services
Fast
|
6 (Nov 23)
St. Alexander of Nevksy
No Services
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
7 (Nov 24)
Great-Martyr Catherine
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
8 (Nov 25)
Entry of the Theotokos Apodosis
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
9 (Nov 26)
St. Innocent of Irkutsk
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
10 (Nov 27)
Kursk-Root Icon of the Theotokos
No Services
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
11 (Nov 28)
Great Martyr Stephen the New
No Services
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
12 (Nov 29)
Martyr Paramon & Companions
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
13 (Nov 30)
Apostle Andrew, the First Called
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
14 (Dec 1)
Prophet Nahum
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
15 (Dec 2)
Prophet Habakuk
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
16 (Dec 3)
Prophet Zephaniah
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
17 (Dec 4)
Great Martyr Barbara
No Services
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
18 (Dec 5)
St. Sabbas the Sanctified
5:30PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
7:00PM- Vigil
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
19 (Dec 6)
St. Nicholas the Wonderworker
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
20 (Dec 7)
St. Ambrose of Milan
No Services
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
21 (Dec 8)
St. Patapius of Thebes
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
22 (Dec 9)
Conception of the Theotokos
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
23 (Dec 10)
Martyr Minos
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
24 (Dec 11)
St. Daniel the Stylite
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
25 (Dec 12)
St. Herman of Alaska
9:00AM- Midnight Office
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
26 (Dec 13)
Martyr Eustratius & Companions
No Services
Fast
|
27 (Dec 14)
Martyr Thyrsus & Companions
No Services
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
28 (Dec 15)
St. Eleutherius
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
29 (Dec 16)
Prophet Haggai
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
30 (Dec 17)
Prophet Daniel & 3 Holy Youths
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
31 (Dec 18)
St. Sebastian & Companions
No Services
Fast
|
Jan 1 (Dec 19)
Martyr Boniface
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast: wine and oil
|
Jan 2 (Dec 20)
St. John of Kronstadt
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine and oil
|
Jan 3 (Dec 21)
Virgin-Martyr Juliana
No Services
Fast: wine and oil
|
Jan 4 (Dec 22)
Great-Martyr Anastasia
2:00PM- Royal Hours of Nativity
3:00PM- Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
Jan 5 (Dec 23)
Ten Holy Martyrs of Crete
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast: wine & oil
|