SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Oct 28 (Oct 15)
Hieromartyr Lucian of Antioch
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
Oct 29 (Oct 16)
Martyr Longinus the Centurian
No Services
|
Oct 30 (Oct 17)
Prophet Hosea
No Services
|
Oct 31 (Oct 18)
Apostle and Evangelist Luke
5:30PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Compline
7:00PM- Vigil
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
1 (Oct 19)
St. John of Kronstadt
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
2 (Oct 20)
Great Martyr Artemius
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline/ Litia
Fast
|
3 (Oct 21)
St. Demetrius Saturday St. Hilarion the Great
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|
4 (Oct 22)
Kazan Icon of the Theotokos
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
5 (Oct 23)
St. James, Brother of the Lord
No Services
|
6 (Oct 24)
Martyr Arethas & Companions
No Services
|
7 (Oct 25)
Martyrs Marcian & Martyrius
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
8 (Oct 26)
Great Martyr Demetrius
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
9 (Oct 27)
Martyr Nestor of Thessalonica
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
10 (Oct 28)
St. Demetrius of Rostov
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|
11 (Oct 29)
Virgin-Martyr Anastasia of Rome
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
12 (Oct 30)
Hieromartyr Zenobios of Aegae in Cilicia
No Services
|
13 (Oct 31)
Apostle Stachys & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
|
14 (Nov 1)
Unmercenaries Cosmas & Damian
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
15 (Nov 2)
Martyr Acindynos & Companions
No Services
|
16 (Nov 3)
Great Martyr George
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compine
Fast
|
17 (Nov 4)
St. Ioannicius the Great
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|
18 (Nov 5)
St. Galacteon / St. Jonah of Novgorod
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
19 (Nov 6)
St. Paul of Constantinople
No Services
|
20 (Nov 7)
33 Martyrs of Melitene
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
|
21 (Nov 8)
Synaxis of the Archangel Michael
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- 9th Hour/ Compline
1:00PM- Vigil
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
22 (Nov 9)
St. Onesiphorus
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
23 (Nov 10)
Apostle Erastus & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
24 (Nov 11)
Great Martyr Menas of Egypt
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions 5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|
25 (Nov 12)
St. John the Merciful
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
1:00PM- Vigil
|
26 (Nov 13)
St. John Crysostom
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
27 (Nov 14)
St. Gregory Palamas
No Services
|
28 (Nov 15)
Martyrs Gurias, Samonas, & Habib
No Services
Fast
|
29 (Nov 16)
Apostle and Evangelist Matthew
No Services
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
30 (Nov 17)
St. Gregory of Neo-Caesarea
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
Dec 1 (Nov 18)
Martyr Platon of Ancyra
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|