SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
1 (Sep 18)
St. Eumenius of Gortyna, Crete
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
|
2 (Sep 19)
Martyr Trophimus & Companions
No Services
|
3 (Sep 20)
Great-Martyr Eustathius
3:00PM- Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour
|
4 (Sep 21)
Leave-taking of the Exaltation/Holy Apostle Quadratus
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
5 (Sep 22)
Prophet Jonah
No Services
|
6 (Sep 23)
Conception of St. John the Baptist
3:00PM- Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
7 (Sep 24)
Holy Protomartyr Thecla, Equal-of-the-Apostles
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
8 (Sep 25)
St. Sergius of Radonezh
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
After Coffee Hour- Vigil
|
9 (Sep 26)
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
|
10 (Sep 27)
St. Sabbatius of Solovki
No Services
|
11 (Sep 28)
St. Chariton of Palestine
No Services
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
12 (Sep 29)
St. Kyriakos the Hermit
No Services
|
13 (Sep 30)
St. Gregory of Armenia
7:00PM- Vigil
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
14 (Oct 1)
Protection of the Most Holy Theotokos
8:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
15 (Oct 2)
Ss Cyprian and Justina
8:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
|
16 (Oct 3)
St. Dionysius the Areopagite
No Services
|
17 (Oct 4)
St. Hierotheus of Athens
No Services
|
18 (Oct 5)
Hierarchs of Moscow
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
19 (Oct 6)
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
|
20 (Oct 7)
Martyrs Sergius & Bacchus
3:00PM- Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
21 (Oct 8)
Venerable Mother Pelagia the Penitent
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
22 (Oct 9)
Holy Apostle James, Son of Alpheus
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
After Coffee hour- Vigil
|
23 (Oct 10)
Synaxis of the Optina Elders
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
|
24 (Oct 11)
|
25 (Oct 12)
Martyr Probos & Companions
No Services
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
26 (Oct 13)
Iveron Icon of the Mother of God
No Services
|
27 (Oct 14)
St. Paraskeva
12:00PM- Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Litiya Departed
7:00PM- Moleben - Kursk-Root Icon
Fast
|
28 (Oct 15)
Demetrius Saturday
9:40AM-Hours/ Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
29 (Oct 16)
Holy Martyr Longinus the Centurion
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
|
30 (Oct 17)
Prophet Hosea
No Services
|
31 (Oct 18)
Apostle & Evangelist Luke
7:00PM- Vigil
|
Nov 1 (Oct 19)
St. John of Kronstadt/St. John of Rila
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine & Oil allowed
|
Nov 2 (Oct 20)
Great-Martyr Artemius
No Services
|
Nov 3 (Oct 21)
St. Hilarion the Great
3:00PM- Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour
Fast
|
Nov 4 (Oct 22)
St. Abercius of Hieropolis
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|