SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Aug 30 (Aug 17)
Holy Martyr Myron of Cyzicus
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours 10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
Aug 31 (Aug 18)
Martyrs Florus & Laurus
No Services
|
1 (Aug 19)
Martyr Andrew the General
3:00PM- 9th Hour/Vespers/Matins/Compline
|
2 (Aug 20)
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
3 (Aug 21)
Apostle Thaddeus of the Seventy
No Services
|
4 (Aug 22)
Martyrs Agathonicus & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/Vespers/Matins/Compline
Fast
|
5 (Aug 23)
Leave-taking of the Dormition
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:15PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions 5:00PM- Vigil
|
6 (Aug 24)
Holy Hieromartyr Eutychus
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours 10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
7 (Aug 25)
Apostle Bartholomew/ Apostle Titus of the Seventy
No Services
|
8 (Aug 26)
Vladimir Icon of the Theotokos
No Services
|
9 (Aug 27)
St. Poemen the Great
No Services
Fast
|
10 (Aug 28)
St. Moses the Black of Scetis
2:00PM- 9th Hour/Little Vespers/Compline/Litia of Departed
3:00PM- Vigil
|
11 (Aug 29)
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours 10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
After Liturgy- 9th Hour/Little Vespers/Compline After Coffee Hour- Vigil
|
12 (Aug 30)
Venerable Father Alexander of Svir
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:15PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions 5:00PM- Vigil
|
13 (Aug 31)
Sash of the Theotokos
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
14 (Sep 1)
The Church New Year
No Services
|
15 (Sep 2)
Martyr Mamas
3:00PM- 9th Hour/Vespers/Matins/Compline
|
16 (Sep 3)
Holy Hieromartyr Anthimus & Companions
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
17 (Sep 4)
Prophet Moses
No Services
|
18 (Sep 5)
Prohet Zechariah & St. Eilizabeth
3:00PM- 9th Hour/Vespers/Matins/Compline
Fast
|
19 (Sep 6)
Miracle of the Archangel Michael
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:15PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
20 (Sep 7)
Holy Martyr Sozon of Cilicia
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
After Liturgy- 9th Hour/Little Vespers/Compline
After Coffee Hour- Vigil
|
21 (Sep 8)
NATIVITY OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Litrugy
|
22 (Sep 9)
Sts. Joachim & Anna
No Services
|
23 (Sep 10)
Martyr Menodora & Companions
No Services
Fast
|
24 (Sep 11)
Venerable Father Silouan of Mt. Athos
No Services
|
25 (Sep 12)
Apodosis of the Nativity of the Theotokos
3:00PM- 9th Hour/Vespers/Matins/First Hour/Compline
|
26 (Sep 13)
Dedication of the Church of the Holy Sepulcher in Jerusalem
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:15PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions 5:00PM- Vigil
|
27 (Sep 14)
ELEVATION OF THE CROSS
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
28 (Sep 15)
Great-Martyr Nicetas thr Goth
No Services
|
29 (Sep 16)
Great-Martyr Euphemia
No Services
|
30 (Sep 17)
Holy Martyr Sophia and Her Daughters: Faith, Hope and Love
No Services
Fast
|
Oct 1 (Sep 18)
St. Eumenius of Gortyna, Crete
No Services
|
Oct 2 (Sep 19)
Martyr Trophimus & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/Vespers/Matins/First Hour/Compline
|
Oct 3 (Sep 20)
Holy Great Martyr Eustathius & His Family
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:15PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions 5:00PM- Vigil
|