SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 28 (Jul 15)
Holy Fathers of the First Six Ecumenical Councils/ Right-believing Vladimir, Equal-of-the-Apostles
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM-Divine Liturgy
|
Jul 29 (Jul 16)
St. Athenogoras & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
|
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
Holy Great Martyr Marina
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
Martyrs Emilian & Hyacinth
No Services
Fast
|
1 (Jul 19)
St. Seraphim of Sarov
No Services
|
2 (Jul 20)
Prophet Elijah
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
3 (Jul 21)
Holy Prophet Ezekiel
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
4 (Jul 22)
St. Mary Magdalene
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
5 (Jul 23)
Pochaev Icon of the Theotokos
No Services
|
6 (Jul 24)
Martyr Christina/ Martyrs Boris & Gleb
No Services
|
7 (Jul 25)
Dormition of St. Anna
No Services
Fast: wine and oil
|
8 (Jul 26)
St. Hermolaus & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
|
9 (Jul 27)
Holy Great Martyr Panteleimon
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
10 (Jul 28)
Holy Apostles of the Seventy and Deacons: Prochorus, Nicanor, Timon. and Parmenas
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
11 (Jul 29)
Holy Martyr Callinicus of Gangra
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
12 (Jul 30)
Apostles Silas & Sylvanus
No Services
|
13 (Jul 31)
St. Eudocimus of Cappadocia
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross/ Our Holy Savior and the Mother of God
8:15AM- Lesser Blessing of Water
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
Protomartyr Stephen
No Services
Fast
|
16 (Aug 3)
St. Isaac & Companions
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
17 (Aug 4)
Holy Seven Youths of Ephesus
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
18 (Aug 5)
Forefeast of Transfiguration
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- 9th hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
After Coffee Hour- Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy/ Blessing of Fruit
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
20 (Aug 7)
St. Dometius of Persia
No Services
Fast
|
21 (Aug 8)
St. Zosima & Sabbatius
No Services
Fast: wine and oil
|
22 (Aug 9)
Apostle Matthias
No Services
Fast: wine and oil
|
23 (Aug 10)
Martyr Lawrence of Rome
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
24 (Aug 11)
Holy Martyr Euplus of Catania
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
25 (Aug 12)
Holy Martyr Photius & Companions
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast: wine & oil
|
26 (Aug 13)
St. Maximus the Confessor
No Services
Fast: wine and oil
|
27 (Aug 14)
Prophet Micah/ St. Theodosius of the Kiev Caves
6:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
7:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
29 (Aug 16)
Icon 'Not-Made-By-Hands'
No Services
|
30 (Aug 17)
Martyr Myron of Cyzicus
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ First Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
31 (Aug 18)
Holy Martyrs Florus & Laurus
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|