SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 29 (Jul 16)
St. Athenogenes & Companions
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
Great-Martyr Marina
No Services
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
Martyr Emilian
No Services
|
1 (Jul 19)
St. Seraphim of Sarov
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
2 (Jul 20)
Prophet Elijah
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
3 (Jul 21)
Prophet Ezekiel
3:00PM- 9th hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
4 (Jul 22)
St. Mary Magdalene
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|
5 (Jul 23)
Pochaev Icon of the Theotokos
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
6 (Jul 24)
Martyr Christina
No Services
|
7 (Jul 25)
Dormition of St. Anna
No Services
|
8 (Jul 26)
St. Hermolaus & Companions
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
9 (Jul 27)
Great-Martyr Panteleimon
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
10 (Jul 28)
Smolensk Icon of the Theotokos
3:00PM- 9th hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
11 (Jul 29)
Martyr Callinicus of Gangra
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|
12 (Jul 30)
Apostles Silas & Sylvanus
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
13 (Jul 31)
St. Eudocimus of Cappadocia
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
6:00PM- Lesser Blessing of Water
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
Protomartyr Stephen
No Services
Fast
|
16 (Aug 3)
St. Isaac & Companions
No Services
Fast
|
17 (Aug 4)
Holy Seven Youths of Ephesus
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
18 (Aug 5)
Martyr Eusignius of Antioch
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy/ Blessing of Fruit
Fast fish, wine, & oil allowed
|
20 (Aug 7)
St. Dometius of Persia
No Services
Fast
|
21 (Aug 8)
St. Zosima & Sabbatius
2:00PM- 9th Hour/ Compline
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
22 (Aug 9)
Apostle Matthias
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
23 (Aug 10)
Martyr Lawrence of Rome
No Services
Fast
|
24 (Aug 11)
Martyr Euplus of Catania
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
25 (Aug 12)
Martyr Photios & Companions
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
26 (Aug 13)
Apodosis of Transfiguration
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
27 (Aug 14)
Prophet Micah
5:30PM- 9th Hour/ Little Vespers/ Compline
7:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00AM- Midnight Office/ Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
|
29 (Aug 16)
Icon 'Not-Made-By-Hands'
No Services
Fast wine & oil allowed
|
30 (Aug 17)
Martyr Myron of Cyzicus
No Services
|
31 (Aug 18)
Martyrs Florus & Laurus
3:00PM- 9th Hour/ Vespers/ Matins/ 1st Hour/ Compline
Fast
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
St. Andrew the General
9:00AM- Midnight Office/Hours
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy
3:30PM- 9th Hour/Little Vesp./Comp./Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/ Confessions
|