SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 27 (Jul 14)
Fathers of the First Six Ecumenical Councils
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
After Coffee Hour- Vigil
|
Jul 28 (Jul 15)
Holy Great Prince Vladimir, Equal-of-the-Apostles
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
Jul 29 (Jul 16)
St. Athenogoras & Companions
No Services
|
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
Great-Martyr Marina
No Services
Fast
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
Martyrs Emilian & Hyacinth
No Services
|
1 (Jul 19)
St. Seraphim of Sarov
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil Allowed
|
2 (Jul 20)
Holy Prophet Elijah
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
3 (Jul 21)
Holy Prophet Ezekiel
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
4 (Jul 22)
St. Mary Magdalene
No Services
|
5 (Jul 23)
Pochaev Icon of Theotoks
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
|
6 (Jul 24)
Holy Martyr Christina/ Holy Passion-bearers Boris and Gleb
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
7 (Jul 25)
Dormition of St. Anna
No Services
|
8 (Jul 26)
St. Hermolaus & Companions
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
5:45- Moleben to St. Panteleimon
Fast
|
9 (Jul 27)
Holy Great Martyr and Unmercenary Healer Panteleimon
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
10 (Jul 28)
Smolensk Icon of the Mother of God
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy of St. James
|
11 (Jul 29)
Martyr Callinicus of Gangra
No Services
|
12 (Jul 30)
Apostles Silas & Sylvanus
No Services
|
13 (Jul 31)
St. Eudocimus of Cappodocia
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross/ Holy Maccabean Martyrs
9:00AM- Blessing of Water
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
Protomartyr Stephen Blessed Basil of Moscow
3:00PM-Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
16 (Aug 3)
Our Venerable Father Isaac and Companions
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
17 (Aug 4)
Holy Seven Youths of Ephesus
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
18 (Aug 5)
Martyr Eusignios of Antioch
6:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9:40AM-Hours/Divine Liturgy/Fruit Blessing
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil Allowed
|
20 (Aug 7)
St. Dometius of Persia St. Metrophanes of Voronezh
No Services
Fast
|
21 (Aug 8)
St. Zosima & Sabbatius
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
22 (Aug 9)
Apostle Matthias
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
23 (Aug 10)
Holy Martyr Archdeacon Lawrence of Rome
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
24 (Aug 11)
Holy Martyr Euplus, Deacon of Catania
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
25 (Aug 12)
Martyrs Photios & Companions
No Services
Fast
|
26 (Aug 13)
Apodosis of Transfiguration<span
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
27 (Aug 14)
Prophet Micah St. Theodosius of Kiev Caves
6:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE MOST HOLY THEOTOKOS
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
29 (Aug 16)
Icon 'Not-Made-By-Hands'
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
30 (Aug 17)
Holy Martyr Myron of Cyzicus
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM-Vigil
|
31 (Aug 18)
Holy Martyrs Florus and Laurus
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
Martyr Andrew the General
|
Sep 2 (Aug 20)
|
Sep 3 (Aug 21)
Apostle Thaddeus of the Seventy
No Services
Fast
|
Sep 4 (Aug 22)
Martyrs Agathonicus & Companions
No Services
|
Sep 5 (Aug 23)
Apodosis of the Dormition
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
Sep 6 (Aug 24)
Holy Heiromartyr Eutychius/ Holy Heirarch Peter of Moscow
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|