SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Mar 30 (Mar 17)
Our Venerable Father John of the Ladder
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
Mar 31 (Mar 18)
St. Cyril of Jerusalem
No Services
Fast
|
1 (Mar 19)
Martyrs Chyrsanthus & Daria
7:00PM- Moleben before the Myrrh-streaming Icon of the Mother of God "Softener of Evil Hearts"
Fast
|
2 (Mar 20)
Martyrs of St. Sabbas Monastery
7:00PM- Matins/Great Canon of St. Andrew
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
3 (Mar 21)
Great Canon of St. Andrew of Crete
8:00AM- Hours/Confessions
10:00AM- Divine Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
4 (Mar 22)
Hieromartyr Basil of Ancyra
6:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
5 (Mar 23)
Saturday of the Akathist Hymn
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
6 (Mar 24)
Our Venerable Mother Mary of Egypt
9:30AM- Meeting of Bishop George
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy/Moleben
After Church Banquet- Vigil
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil Allowed
|
7 (Mar 25)
ANNUNCIATION
8:30AM- Hours 10:00AM- Vespers/Divine Liturgy
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil Allowed
|
8 (Mar 26)
Synaxis of Archangel Gabriel
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
9 (Mar 27)
Holy Martyr Matrona/St. Hilarion the New
10:00AM- Matins/First Hour/Litia of Departed
5:00PM- Hours/Confessions
7:00PM- Divine Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
Fast
|
10 (Mar 28)
St. Hilarion the New
No Services
Fast
|
11 (Mar 29)
Hieromartyr Mark of Arethusa
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
12 (Mar 30)
Lazarus Saturday
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil/Blessing of Palms
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
13 (Mar 31)
PALM SUNDAY
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- Vespers of Palm Sunday
After Coffee Hour- Bridegroom Matins/First Hour
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil Allowed
|
14 (Apr 1)
Great and Holy Monday
10:00AM- Hours/with Reading of Gospel
12:00PM- Divine Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
7:00PM- Bridegroom Matins/First Hour/Confessions
Fast
|
15 (Apr 2)
Great and Holy Tuesday
10:00AM- Hours with Reading of Gospel
12:00PM- Divine Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
7:00PM- Bridegroom Matins/First Hour/Confessions
Fast
|
16 (Apr 3)
Great and Holy Wednesday
10:00AM- Hours with Reading of Gospel
12:00PM- Divine Liturgy of Presanctified Gifts
6:00PM- Compline/Confessions
7:00PM- Matins/First Hour/Confessions
Fast
|
17 (Apr 4)
Great and Holy Thursday
10:00AM- Hours/Vespers and Divine Liturgy of St. Basil
6:00PM- Compline/Confessions
7:00PM- Matins/Reading of 12 Gospels/Confessions
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
18 (Apr 5)
Great and Holy Friday
10:00AM- Royal Hours
4:00PM- Vespers/Entry with Winding Sheet
5:30PM- Compline/Confessions
7:00PM- Matins/Procession of Winding Sheet/Confessions
STRICT FAST
|
19 (Apr 6)
Great and Holy Saturday
9:00AM- Hours/Confessions
10:30AM- Vespers with Divine Liturgy of St. Basil
9:00PM- Reading of Acts/Confessions
11:15PM- Midight Office
Fast Wine ONLY, no oil
|
20 (Apr 7)
PASCHA
12:00 AM- Procession with Matins
1:00AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy/Blessin of Artos/Blessing of Eggs/ Blessing of Baskets
12:00PM- Moleben of Pascha
4:00PM- Vespers of Pascha
Fast free
|
21 (Apr 8)
Bright Monday
8:30AM- Matins/First hour
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy/Procession
Fast free
|
22 (Apr 9)
Bright Tuesday
No Services
Fast free
|
23 (Apr 10)
Bright Wednesday
No Services
Fast free
|
24 (Apr 11)
Bright Thursday
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast free
|
25 (Apr 12)
Bright Friday/Icon of the Live-giving Spring
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy/Procession
After coffee hour- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast free
|
26 (Apr 13)
Bright Saturday
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy/Procession/Breaking of Artos
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast free
|
27 (Apr 14)
Thomas Sunday
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
28 (Apr 15)
Apostle Aristarchus
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
5:45PM- General Memorial Service (Panikhida)
|
29 (Apr 16)
Day of Rejoicing (Radonitsa)/ Holy Martyrs Agape, Irene & Chione
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
30 (Apr 17)
St. Acaius of Melitene
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
May 1 (Apr 18)
St. John of Decapolis
No Services
|
May 2 (Apr 19)
St. John of the Ancient Caves St. Matrona the Blind
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil Allowed
|
May 3 (Apr 20)
St. Theodore Trichinas
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|