SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jan 31 (Jan 18)
St. Athanasius the Great
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
Fast Free
|
1 (Jan 19)
St. Macarius the Great
No Services
Fast Free
|
2 (Jan 20)
St. Euthymius the Great
3:00PM-Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Free
|
3 (Jan 21)
St. Maxiumus the Confessor
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
4 (Jan 22)
Apostle Timothy of the Seventy
No Services
Fast Free
|
5 (Jan 23)
Hieromartyr Clement of Ancyra
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast
|
6 (Jan 24)
Blessed Xenia of St. Petersburg
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Free
|
7 (Jan 25)
Holy New Martyrs of Russia
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
Fast Free
|
8 (Jan 26)
St. Xenophon
No Services
Fast Free
|
9 (Jan 27)
St. John Chrysostom
No Services
Fast Free
|
10 (Jan 28)
Venerable Ephriam the Syrian
No Services
Fast
|
11 (Jan 29)
St. Ignatius the God-bearer
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast Free
|
12 (Jan 30)
Three Holy Hierarchs
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
After coffee hour- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Fish, Wine, and Oil allowed
|
13 (Jan 31)
Holy Unmercenaries Cyrus and John
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
2:30PM- Greeting of the Kursk-Root Icon
3:00PM- Moleben and Akathist before the Kursk-Root Icon
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Free
|
14 (Feb 1)
Zacchaeus Sunday/Holy Martyr Tryphon
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
2:00PM- Moleben before Kursk-Root Icon
After coffee hour- Vigil
Fast Free
|
15 (Feb 2)
MEETING OF THE LORD
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Free
|
16 (Feb 3)
St. Simeon & Prophetess Anna
No Services
Fast Free
|
17 (Feb 4)
St. Isidore of Pelusium
No Services
Fast
|
18 (Feb 5)
St. Theodosius of Chernigov
No Services
Fast Free
|
19 (Feb 6)
St. Bucolos of Smyrna
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
20 (Feb 7)
St. Parthenius
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Free
|
21 (Feb 8)
Sunday of the Publican and Pharisee
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
Fast Free
|
22 (Feb 9)
Martyr Nicephoros
No Services
Fast free
|
23 (Feb 10)
Hieromartyr Haralampus
No Services
Fast free
|
24 (Feb 11)
Hieromartyr Blaise
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast free
|
25 (Feb 12)
Holy Hierarch Alexi of Moscow
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast free
|
26 (Feb 13)
St. Martinian
3:00PM- Vigil
Fast free
|
27 (Feb 14)
St. Cyril Teacher of the Slavs
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast free
|
28 (Feb 15)
Sunday of the Prodigal Son
9:40AM- Hours/ Divine Liturgy
Fast Free
|
29 (Feb 16)
Martyr Pamphilus
No Services
Fast Free
|
Mar 1 (Feb 17)
St. Hermogenes of Moscow
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast Free
|
Mar 2 (Feb 18)
Holy Hierarch Leo the Great
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
Mar 3 (Feb 19)
Apostles Archippus & Philemon of the Seventy
No Services
Fast Free
|
Mar 4 (Feb 20)
St. Leo Bishop of Catania
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
5:30PM- Panikhida/Litiya
Fast
|
Mar 5 (Feb 21)
Memorial Saturday
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Free
|