SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Dec 29 (Dec 16)
Holy Forefathers of Christ
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Fish Allowed
|
Dec 30 (Dec 17)
Prophet Daniel & the 3 Holy Youths
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
Dec 31 (Dec 18)
Martyr Sebastian & Companions
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
1 (Dec 19)
Martyr Boniface
3:00 PM- Vigil
5:45 PM- Moleben to St. John of Kronstadt
Fast
|
2 (Dec 20)
St. John of Kronstadt
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast
|
3 (Dec 21)
Virgin-Martyr Juliana
3:00 PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
4 (Dec 22)
Holy Great Martyr Anastasia of Rome
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00 PM- Confessions
5:00 PM- Vigil/Confessions
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
5 (Dec 23)
Holy Fathers of Christ
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
6 (Dec 24)
Holy Martyr Eugenia
10:00 AM- Royal Hours of Nativity
11:45 AM- Vespers/Divine Liturgy
4:00 PM- Confessions
6:00 PM- Vigil/Confessions
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
7 (Dec 25)
NATIVITY OF THE LORD
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- Great Vespers
|
8 (Dec 26)
Synaxis of the Theotokos
No Services
Fast free
|
9 (Dec 27)
Holy Protomartyr Stephen
No Services
Fast free
|
10 (Dec 28)
20,000 Martyrs of Nicomedia
3:00 PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
5:45 PM- Moleben of the Nativity of Christ
Fast free
|
11 (Dec 29)
The 14,000 Holy Innocents
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast free
|
12 (Dec 30)
Righteous Joseph, David and James
9:40AM- Hours and Divine Liturgy
Fast free
|
13 (Dec 31)
St. Melania
3:00PM- Vigil
5:45PM- Moleben to St. Basil the Great
Fast free
|
14 (Jan 1)
Circumcision of the Lord
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
After Coffee Hour- Vigil
7:00PM- Moleben to St. Seraphim
Fast free
|
15 (Jan 2)
St. Seraphim of Sarov
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
Fast free
|
16 (Jan 3)
Prophet Malachi
No Services
Fast free
|
17 (Jan 4)
Synaxis of the Seventy Apostles
10:00AM- Royal Hours
After Royal Hours: Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast free
|
18 (Jan 5)
Holy Heiromartyr Theopemptus
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
After Divine Liturgy- Great Vespers/Water Blessing
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
19 (Jan 6)
THEOPHANY OF THE LORD
9:40AM- Hours and Divine Liturgy/Water Blessing
After Coffee Hour- Great Vespers/Matins/First Hour
|
20 (Jan 7)
Synaxis of the Baptist
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
21 (Jan 8)
St. George the Chozebite
No Services
|
22 (Jan 9)
Met. Phillip of Moscow
No Services
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
23 (Jan 10)
St. Gregory St. Theophan
No Services
|
24 (Jan 11)
St. Theodosius the Great
3:00PM- Vespers/Matine/First Hour
Fast Wine and Oil Allowed
|
25 (Jan 12)
St. Tatiana of Rome
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|
26 (Jan 13)
Holy Martyrs Hermylus and Stratonicus
9:40AM- Hours and Divine Liturgy
After Coffee Hour- Vigil
|
27 (Jan 14)
St. Nino, Enlightener of Georgia
9:40AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
|
28 (Jan 15)
St. John Calabytes
No Services
|
29 (Jan 16)
Chains of St. Peter
No Services
Fast
|
30 (Jan 17)
St. Anthony the Great
No Services
|
31 (Jan 18)
St. Athanasius the Great
3:00PM- Vespers/Matins/First Hour
Fast
|
Feb 1 (Jan 19)
St. Macarius the Great
9:40 AM- Hours/Divine Liturgy
4:00PM- Confessions
5:00PM- Vigil
|